Theatre@First
Theatre@First
Upcoming
Auditions
Current Show
Tickets
About Us
Calendar
Past Projects
Contact T@F
Directions
Get Involved
Volunteer
Mailing List
Support T@F
Subscriber/Contributor Info
T@F Shop
Ad Sales
Links
1-888-874-7554
info@TheatreAtFirst.org
Small Theatre Alliance of Boston

Festival@First: C'est Levine

Festival@First: C'est Levine


Performance Schedule

Thursday July 19th 8:00pm
Friday July 20th 8:00pm
Saturday July 21st 8:00pm
Sunday July 22nd 3:00pm (matinee)
Thursday July 26th 8:00pm
Friday July 27th 8:00pm
Saturday July 28th 8:00pm

The Plays

Scripted
Directed by Andrea Huméz
Simon  .....  Christian Sterling Hegg
Elaine  .....  Gilly Rosenthol
 

In the Jar
Directed by Kamela Dolinova
Karen  .....  Jude Shabry
Julie  .....  Jackie Freyman
Cricket  .....  Jenny Gutbezahl
Praying Mantis  .....  Joye Thaller
Daddy Longlegs  .....  Tom Giordano
Joe  .....  Jon Beach
 

Passed Hordes
Directed by Renée Johnson
Paul  .....  Matt Kimmel
Isabel  .....  Lesley Moreau
Waiters  .....  Laura Crouch
Melanie Arzt
Shaunna Francis
 

Shakespeare Lives!
Directed by Nick Zendzian
Cashio  .....  Shay Fitzpatrick
Guard  .....  Ari Herbstman
Zombie Will  .....  Andy Lebrun
 

The Kiss
Directed by Amy Lee Bennett
Allison  .....  Alyssa Osiecki
Dennis  .....  Andy Hicks
 

Shades
Directed by Dave Policar
John  .....  Daniel Dolinov
Rick  .....  Matt Major
Freda  .....  Leslie Drescher
 

Cabfare for the Common Man
Directed by Carl Danielson
Man  .....  Matthew F. Ringel
Cabdriver  .....  Jennifer Cseh
Mom  .....  Laurie Brackett
Dad  .....  Nick Morgan
Women  .....  Mare Freed
Ensemble  .....  Ashley James
Shaunna Francis
Melanie Arzt
Laura Crouch
Jude Shabry
Ari Herbstman
 

Crew

Festival Director ..... Erika Reinfeld
Producer/House Manager

.....

Chris DeKalb
Technical Director ..... Jenn Koerber
Assistant Technical Director, Cabfare ..... Brie Frame
Playwright Liason ..... Mare Freed
Sound Designer/Board Op ..... Neil Marsh
Lighting Designer ..... Giles Hall
Light Board Op ..... Shelly MacAskill
Costume Designer ..... Cara Chiaramonte
Make-Up Designer ..... Crystal Kaloostian
Choreographer ..... Laura DeCesare
Props Crew ..... Charlotte Keys (Chief)
Amy Kreines
Lights/Construction Crew ..... Matthew Belmonte
Heidi Clark
Ben Cordes
Ben Darfler
Adam Fletcher
Sean Grahams
Joel Herda
Beckie Hunter
Elizabeth Hunter
Elton MH James
Emma Lathan
Jerry Marty
Jason Merrill
Mikka
Ed Poznysz
Paulo Ruffino
David Silber
Ethan Tavan
Jonathon Weiss
Ariela Zonderman
Run Crew ..... Brie Frame (Chief)
Laura Baldwin
Vivian Chang
Jessica Raine
Photography ..... Brian Edgar
Publicity ..... Masha Sten-Clanton
Logo & Program Design ..... Gilly Rosenthol
Webmaster ..... Neil Marsh