Theatre@First
Theatre@First
Upcoming
Auditions
Current Show
Tickets
About Us
Calendar
Past Projects
Contact T@F
Directions
Get Involved
Volunteer
Mailing List
Support T@F
Subscriber/Contributor Info
T@F Shop
Ad Sales
Links
1-888-874-7554
info@TheatreAtFirst.org

Pride & Prejudice

Pride & Prejudice

Based on the novel by Jane Austen

Adapated and directed by Elizabeth Hunter

Pride and Prejudice is Jane Austen's beloved tale of Elizabeth Bennet and Mr Darcy finding love, despite differences of class and temperament, in early 19th century England. This new adaptation, by T@F Artistic Director Elizabeth Hunter, aims to bring the delight of this story to life in a vibrant and original way.

 

Location

Somerville Theatre, 55 Davis Square, Somerville

 

Performance Schedule

Friday   March 23   8 pm
Saturday   March 24   8 pm
Friday   March 30   8 pm
Saturday   March 31   2 pm (matinee)

 

Cast

Mr Bennet ..... Doug Miller
Mrs Bennet ..... Dayenne Walters
Jane Bennet ..... Tegan Kehoe
Elizabeth Bennet ..... Brigid Battell
Mary Bennet ..... Lisa Sturgeon
Lydia ..... Melody Martin
Mr Gardiner ..... Peter DeGlopper
Mrs Gardiner ..... Renée Johnson
Sir William Lucas ..... Dave Policar
Lady Lucas ..... Ginger Lazarus
Charlotte Lucas ..... Jacqueline Bennett
Mr Charles Bingley ..... Jared Hite
Miss Caroline Bingley ..... Leslie Drescher
Mr Fitzwilliam Darcy ..... Keais Pope
Miss Georgiana Darcy ..... Samantha Fleishman
Colonel Fitzwilliam ..... Andy Lebrun
Mrs Reynolds ..... Jeanne Callinan
Ensign Denny ..... Maren Reisch
Mr George Wickham ..... Jason Merrill
Mr Collins ..... Brian Edgar
Lady Catherine de Bourgh ..... J. Deschene
Miss Anne de Bourgh ..... Arielle Ascrizzi
Capt. Carter ..... Santiago Rivas
Col. Foster ..... Jack Dietz
Dancers / ..... Erin Ayers
Servants   Lori-Anne Cohen
    Jyoti Daniere
    Jenn Giorno
    Andrea O'Meara
    Jess Viator
    Liz Zembruski
 

 

Crew

Director ..... Elizabeth Hunter
Producer ..... Beckie Hunter
Technical Director ..... Jo Guthrie
Stage Manager/RA ..... Annika Blake Howard
Choreographer ..... Maya Attia
Lighting Designer ..... Hilary Caplan
Light Board Op ..... Bobbi Woodward
Sound Designer ..... Neil Marsh
Sound Engineer ..... Adam Teti
Music Coordinator ..... Jess Raine
Costume Manager ..... Elizabeth Ryan
Costume Assistant ..... Wendy Misuinas
Costume Assistant ..... Amanda Dausman
Costume Assistant ..... Erica Ruane
Make-Up/Hair Manager ..... Arwen Miller
Make-Up Assistant ..... Jeanné Callinan
Make-Up Assistant ..... Zeph Stewart
Props Manager ..... Cat Bryant
House Manager ..... Chris DeKalb
Publicity Manager ..... Stephanie McPherson
Publicity Assistant ..... LoriAnne Cohen
Publicity Assistant ..... Maria Green
Publicity Assistant ..... Aaron Waychoff
Graphic Designer ..... Gilly Rosenthol
Program Designer ..... Catherine Dougherty
Stage Hand ..... Pat Hayes
Photographer ..... Sharona Jacobs